2018(68) Ford Tourneo Custom 320 L2 SHUTTLE BUS

Price £22,995 + VAT
01562 540550
01562 540550
Dealership now Closed, open again at 08:45 tomorrow
20+ people have viewed this
Registered 2018(68)
Mileage 2,500 miles
Engine Size 2 l
Fuel Type Diesel
Transmission Manual
Colour Silver
LeftRight

Overview

Close X

Registration BJ68DWK
Mileage 2,500 miles
Exterior Colour SILVER
Engine Size 2 l
Fuel Type Diesel
Transmission Manual
Bodystyle MPV
Registered 2018(68)

Features

Close X
Cruise control
Electro-mechanical PAS
Outside temperature gauge
Service interval indicator
8 speakers
Aero wiper + intermittent function
Body colour door mirrors and handles
Body colour side mouldings
Body coloured bumpers
Door mirror integrated indicators
Elec heated + adjust door mirrors
Electric front windows
Electric rear windows with child safety lock
Front fog lamps
Internally adjustable headlight beam level
LED daytime running lights
Rear boot spoiler
Rear mudflaps
Rear wiper
Tinted glass
Twin chromed exhaust pipes
vRS design bumpers
VRS kickplates
3 spoke vRS sports steering wheel
Air re-circulation and pollen filter
Chrome inner door handles
Climatronic dual-zone electronic air conditioning
Cool box in glove compartment
Floor mats
Glovebox with light
Height adj rear head restraints
Height adjustable front head restraints
Height/reach adjust steering wheel
Illuminated luggage compartment
Interior courtesy light operated by door switches
Isofix child seat preparation
Jumbo box with front centre armrest
Manual adjustable front seats + lumbar support
Passenger vanity mirror
Rear armrest with storage
Split folding rear seats
Storage box under passenger seat
vRS design sports seats
3 point front seat belts
3 rear 3 point seatbelts + pretensioners
Driver and passenger airbags
Driver and passenger side airbags
Driver seatbelt warning indicator
ESP including ABS
MBA
MSR
ASR
EDL
HBA
Fuel supply cut off
Height adjustable front seatbelts + pretensioners
Passenger airbag deactivate switch
Red brake calipers
Tyre pressure monitor
Alarm with interior monitoring and backup alarm horn with remote central locking
Boot lock time delay
Electronic immobiliser
Remote central locking with SAFE system
Lowered suspension
18" Neptune alloy wheels
Bluetooth connection
Front parking sensor
PAS
Reverse parking aid
Rear parking sensor
Service indicator
Trip computer
Digital Instrument Cluster
Audio remote control
Digital radio
USB/iPod interface
Front fog lights
Full size spare wheel
Heated door mirrors
Climate control
Folding rear seats
Front armrest
Front electric windows
Front head restraints
Height adjustable drivers seat
Rear armrest
Rear headrests
Metallic Paint
3x3 point rear seat belts
ABS
Drivers airbag
ESP
Isofix child seat anchor points
Passenger airbag
Traction control
Remote central locking
Immobiliser
Spare wheel
Steel wheels

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Safety
3 point front seat belts
3 rear 3 point seatbelts + pretensioners
Driver and passenger airbags
Driver and passenger side airbags
Driver seatbelt warning indicator
ESP including ABS, MBA, MSR, ASR, EDL, HBA
Fuel supply cut off
Height adjustable front seatbelts + pretensioners
Passenger airbag deactivate switch
Red brake calipers
Tyre pressure monitor
Security
Alarm with interior monitoring and backup alarm horn with remote central locking
Boot lock time delay
Electronic immobiliser
Remote central locking with SAFE system
Driver Convenience
Cruise control
Electro-mechanical PAS
Outside temperature gauge
Service interval indicator
Exterior
Aero wiper + intermittent function
Body colour door mirrors and handles
Body colour side mouldings
Body coloured bumpers
Door mirror integrated indicators
Elec heated + adjust door mirrors
Electric front windows
Electric rear windows with child safety lock
Front fog lamps
Internally adjustable headlight beam level
LED daytime running lights
Rear boot spoiler
Rear mudflaps
Rear wiper
Tinted glass
Twin chromed exhaust pipes
VRS kickplates
vRS design bumpers
Entertainment
8 speakers
Interior
3 spoke vRS sports steering wheel
Air re-circulation and pollen filter
Chrome inner door handles
Climatronic dual-zone electronic air conditioning
Cool box in glove compartment
Floor mats
Glovebox with light
Height adj rear head restraints
Height adjustable front head restraints
Height/reach adjust steering wheel
Illuminated luggage compartment
Interior courtesy light operated by door switches
Isofix child seat preparation
Jumbo box with front centre armrest
Manual adjustable front seats + lumbar support
Passenger vanity mirror
Rear armrest with storage
Split folding rear seats
Storage box under passenger seat
vRS design sports seats

Specification

Close X

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Emissions
CO2
149 g/km
Fuel Consumption
EC Combined
49.6 mpg
EC Extra Urban
61.4 mpg
EC Urban
36.7 mpg
Engine
Camshaft
DOHC
Cylinder Layout
4 cylinder IN-LINE
Cylinders
Front Transverse
Engine Layout
FRONT TRANSVERSE
Fuel Delivery
COMMON RAIL
Transmission
Manual
General
Insurance Group 1 - 50
28E
Man Corrosion Perforation Guarantee
12 years
Manufacturers Paintwork Guarantee
3 years
Service Manufacturers Warranty
3 years
Performance
0 to 60 mph
8.3 sec
Engine Power
170 BHP
Top Speed
140 MPH
Dimensions
Height
1447 mm
Length
4578 mm
Wheelbase
2578 mm
Width
1769 mm
Width (including mirrors)
2018 mm
MPG figures are obtained from laboratory testing and intended for comparisons between vehicles. They are unlikely to represent real world efficiency.

Efficiency

Close X

CO2 Emissions g/km

A 0
B 1 - 50
C 51 - 75
D 76 - 90
E 91 - 100
F 101 - 110
G 111 - 130
H 131 - 150
I 151 - 170
J 171 - 190
K 191 - 225
L 226 - 255
M 255 +
H (149)

Fuel & Tax Costs

Based on at: p

The fuel prices were last updated as per the national average, and may not be representative of fuel prices in your area.

Total Monthly Cost £____
49.6

Reviews

Online Part Exchange Valuations

When selling or part-exchanging your Car, it is essential to know what your vehicle is worth in order to get the best price.

Warranty

Contact Us

Hills Ford Kidderminster

Worcester Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1JB
01562 540550
01562 540550

Opening Hours

Monday 08:45 - 18:30
Tuesday 08:45 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:45 - 18:30
Thursday 08:45 - 18:30
Friday 08:45 - 18:30
Saturday 08:45 - 17:30
Sunday 10:30 - 16:30